Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Governor Representative in Congress
Party :  Democratic District :  2 Party :  Republican
Andrew M. Cuomo Peter T. King
Executive Chambers U.S. House of Representatives
Capitol Washington, DC  20515
Albany, NY  12224
District :  3 Party :  Democratic
 Lt. Governor Thomas R. Suozzi
Party :  Democratic U.S. House of Representatives
Kathy C. Hochul Washington, DC  20515
Executive Offices
Capitol District :  4 Party :  Democratic
Albany, NY  12224
Kathleen M. Rice
U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515
Comptroller
Party :  Democratic
District :  5 Party :  Democratic
Thomas P. DiNapoli
110 State Street Gregory W. Meeks
Albany, NY  12207 U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515
Attorney General
Party :  Democratic District :  6 Party :  Democratic
Letitia A. James Grace Meng
U.S. House of Representatives
Executive Offices
Washington, DC  20515
Capitol
Albany, NY  12224
District :  7 Party :  Democratic
Nydia M. Velazquez
U. S. Senator
U.S. House of Representatives
Party :  Democratic
Washington, DC  20515
Charles E. Schumer
Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Room 313 District :  8 Party :  Democratic
Washington, DC  20510 Hakeem S. Jeffries
U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515
Party :  Democratic
Kirsten E. Gillibrand
United State Senate District :  9 Party :  Democratic
Washington, DC  20510 Yvette D. Clarke
U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515
Representative in Congress
District :  1 Party :  Republican
District :  10 Party :  Democratic
Lee M. Zeldin
Jerrold L. Nadler
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515
Washington, DC  20515
Page 1 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Representative in Congress Representative in Congress
District :  11 Party :  Democratic District :  20 Party :  Democratic
Max N. Rose Paul D. Tonko
U. S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  12 Party :  Democratic District :  21 Party :  Republican
Carolyn B. Maloney Elise M. Stefanik
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  13 Party :  Democratic District :  22 Party :  Democratic
Adriano Espaillat Anthony J. Brindisi
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  14 Party :  Democratic District :  23 Party :  Republican
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Thomas W. Reed II
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  15 Party :  Democratic District :  24 Party :  Republican
Jose E. Serrano John M. Katko
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  16 Party :  Democratic District :  25 Party :  Democratic
Eliot L. Engel Joseph D. Morelle
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  17 Party :  Democratic District :  26 Party :  Democratic
Nita M. Lowey Brian Higgins
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  18 Party :  Democratic District :  27 Party :  Republican
Sean Patrick Maloney Chris Collins
U.S. House of Representatives U.S. House of Representatives
Washington, DC  20515 Washington, DC  20515
District :  19 Party :  Democratic State Senator
Antonio Delgado District :  1 Party :  Republican
U.S. House of Representatives
Kenneth P. La Valle
Washington, DC  20515
New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247
Page 2 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

State Senator State Senator
District :  2 Party :  Republican District :  10 Party :  Democratic
John J. Flanagan James Sanders Jr.
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  3 Party :  Democratic District :  11 Party :  Democratic
Monica R. Martinez John Liu
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  4 Party :  Republican District :  12 Party :  Democratic
Philip M. Boyle Michael N. Gianaris
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  5 Party :  Democratic District :  13 Party :  Democratic
James F. Gaughran Jessica Ramos
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  6 Party :  Democratic District :  14 Party :  Democratic
Kevin M. Thomas Leroy G. Comrie Jr.
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  7 Party :  Democratic District :  15 Party :  Democratic
Anna M. Kaplan Joseph P. Addabbo Jr.
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  8 Party :  Democratic District :  16 Party :  Democratic
John E. Brooks Toby Ann Stavisky
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  9 Party :  Democratic District :  17 Party :  Democratic
Todd D. Kaminsky Simcha Felder
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
Page 3 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

State Senator State Senator
District :  18 Party :  Democratic District :  26 Party :  Democratic
Julia Salazar Brian Kavanagh
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  19 Party :  Democratic District :  27 Party :  Democratic
Roxanne J. Persaud Brad M. Hoylman
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  20 Party :  Democratic District :  28 Party :  Democratic
Zellnor Y. Myrie Liz Krueger
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  21 Party :  Democratic District :  29 Party :  Democratic
Kevin S. Parker Jose M. Serrano
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  22 Party :  Democratic District :  30 Party :  Democratic
Andrew S. Gounardes Brian A. Benjamin
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  23 Party :  Democratic District :  31 Party :  Democratic
Diane J. Savino Robert Jackson
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  24 Party :  Republican District :  32 Party :  Democratic
Andrew J. Lanza Luis Sepulveda
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  25 Party :  Democratic District :  33 Party :  Democratic
Velmanette Montgomery J. Gustavo Rivera
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
Page 4 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

State Senator State Senator
District :  34 Party :  Democratic District :  42 Party :  Democratic
Alessandra Biaggi Jen Metzger
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  35 Party :  Democratic District :  43 Party :  Republican
Andrea Stewart-Cousins Daphne V. Jordan
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  36 Party :  Democratic District :  44 Party :  Democratic
Jamaal T. Bailey Neil D. Breslin
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  37 Party :  Democratic District :  45 Party :  Republican
Shelley B. Mayer Elizabeth O'C. Little
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  38 Party :  Democratic District :  46 Party :  Republican
David Carlucci George A. Amedore Jr.
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  39 Party :  Democratic District :  47 Party :  Republican
James G. Skoufis Joseph A. Griffo
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  40 Party :  Democratic District :  48 Party :  Republican
Peter B. Harckham Patricia A. Ritchie
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  41 Party :  Republican District :  49 Party :  Republican
Susan J. Serino James N. Tedisco
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
Page 5 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

State Senator State Senator
District :  50 Party :  Republican District :  58 Party :  Republican
Robert E. Antonacci II Thomas F. O'Mara
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  51 Party :  Republican District :  59 Party :  Republican
James L. Seward Patrick M. Gallivan
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  52 Party :  Republican District :  60 Party :  Republican
Frederick J. Akshar II Christopher L. Jacobs
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  53 Party :  Democratic District :  61 Party :  Republican
Rachel May Michael H. Ranzenhofer
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  54 Party :  Republican District :  62 Party :  Republican
Pamela A. Helming Robert G. Ortt
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  55 Party :  Republican District :  63 Party :  Democratic
Rich Funke Timothy M. Kennedy
New York State Senate New York State Senate
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12247 Albany, NY  12247
District :  56 Party :  Republican Member of Assembly
Joseph E. Robach District :  1 Party :  Democratic
New York State Senate Fred W. Thiele Jr.
Legislative Office Building New York State Assembly
Albany, NY  12247
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248
District :  57 Party :  Republican
Catharine M. Young District :  2 Party :  Republican
New York State Senate Anthony H. Palumbo
Legislative Office Building New York State Assembly
Albany, NY  12247
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248
Page 6 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  3 Party :  Republican District :  11 Party :  Democratic
Joseph P. De Stefano Kimberly Jean-Pierre
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  4 Party :  Democratic District :  12 Party :  Republican
Steven Englebright Andrew P. Raia
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  5 Party :  Republican District :  13 Party :  Democratic
Douglas M. Smith Charles D. Lavine
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  6 Party :  Democratic District :  14 Party :  Republican
Philip R. Ramos David G. McDonough
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  7 Party :  Republican District :  15 Party :  Republican
Andrew R. Garbarino Michael A. Montesano
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  8 Party :  Republican District :  16 Party :  Democratic
Michael J. Fitzpatrick Anthony Durso
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  9 Party :  Republican District :  17 Party :  Republican
Mike LiPetri John K. Mikulin
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  10 Party :  Democratic District :  18 Party :  Democratic
Steve Stern Taylor R. Raynor
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 7 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  19 Party :  Republican District :  27 Party :  Democratic
Edward P. Ra Daniel A. Rosenthal
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  20 Party :  Republican District :  28 Party :  Democratic
Melissa L. Miller Andrew D. Hevesi
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  21 Party :  Democratic District :  29 Party :  Democratic
Judy A. Griffin Alicia L. Hyndman
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  22 Party :  Democratic District :  30 Party :  Democratic
Michaelle C. Solages Brian T. Barnwell
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  23 Party :  Democratic District :  31 Party :  Democratic
Stacey G. Pheffer Amato Michele R. Titus
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  24 Party :  Democratic District :  32 Party :  Democratic
David I. Weprin Vivian E. Cook
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  25 Party :  Democratic District :  33 Party :  Democratic
Nily D. Rozic Clyde Vanel
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  26 Party :  Democratic District :  34 Party :  Democratic
Edward C. Braunstein Michael G. DenDekker
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 8 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  35 Party :  Democratic District :  43 Party :  Democratic
Jeffrion L. Aubry Diana Richardson
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  36 Party :  Democratic District :  44 Party :  Democratic
Aravella Simotas Robert C. Carroll
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  37 Party :  Democratic District :  45 Party :  Democratic
Catherine T. Nolan Steven Cymbrowitz
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  38 Party :  Democratic District :  46 Party :  Democratic
Michael G. Miller Mathylde Frontus
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  39 Party :  Democratic District :  47 Party :  Democratic
Catalina Cruz William Colton
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  40 Party :  Democratic District :  48 Party :  Democratic
Ron Kim Simcha Eichenstein
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  41 Party :  Democratic District :  49 Party :  Democratic
Helene E. Weinstein Peter J. Abbate Jr.
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  42 Party :  Democratic District :  50 Party :  Democratic
Rodneyse  Bichotte Joseph R. Lentol
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 9 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  51 Party :  Democratic District :  59 Party :  Democratic
Felix W. Ortiz Jaime R. Williams
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  52 Party :  Democratic District :  60 Party :  Democratic
Jo Anne Simon Charles Barron
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  53 Party :  Democratic District :  61 Party :  Democratic
Maritza Davila Charles D. Fall
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  54 Party :  Democratic District :  62 Party :  Republican
Erik Martin Dilan Michael W. Reilly Jr.
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  55 Party :  Democratic District :  63 Party :  Democratic
Latrice M. Walker Michael J. Cusick
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  56 Party :  Democratic District :  64 Party :  Republican
Tremaine S. Wright Nicole Malliotakis
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  57 Party :  Democratic District :  65 Party :  Democratic
Walter T. Mosley III Yuh-Line Niou
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  58 Party :  Democratic District :  66 Party :  Democratic
N. Nick Perry Deborah J. Glick
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 10 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  67 Party :  Democratic District :  75 Party :  Democratic
Linda B. Rosenthal Richard N. Gottfried
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  68 Party :  Democratic District :  76 Party :  Democratic
Robert J. Rodriguez Rebecca A. Seawright
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  69 Party :  Democratic District :  77 Party :  Democratic
Daniel J. O'Donnell Latoya Joyner
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  70 Party :  Democratic District :  78 Party :  Democratic
Inez E. Dickens Jose Rivera
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  71 Party :  Democratic District :  79 Party :  Democratic
Alfred E. Taylor Michael A. Blake
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  72 Party :  Democratic District :  80 Party :  Democratic
Carmen N. De La Rosa Nathalia Fernandez
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  73 Party :  Democratic District :  81 Party :  Democratic
Dan Quart Jeffrey Dinowitz
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  74 Party :  Democratic District :  82 Party :  Democratic
Harvey D. Epstein Michael R. Benedetto
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 11 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  83 Party :  Democratic District :  91 Party :  Democratic
Carl E. Heastie Steven Otis
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  84 Party :  Democratic District :  92 Party :  Democratic
Carmen E. Arroyo Thomas J. Abinanti
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  85 Party :  Democratic District :  93 Party :  Democratic
Marcos A. Crespo David Buchwald
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  86 Party :  Democratic District :  94 Party :  Republican
Victor M. Pichardo Kevin M. Byrne
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  87 Party :  Democratic District :  95 Party :  Democratic
Karines Reyes Sandra R. Galef
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  88 Party :  Democratic District :  96 Party :  Democratic
Amy R. Paulin Kenneth P. Zebrowski
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  89 Party :  Democratic District :  97 Party :  Democratic
J. Gary Pretlow Ellen C. Jaffee
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  90 Party :  Democratic District :  98 Party :  Republican
Nader Sayegh Karl A. Brabenec
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 12 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  99 Party :  Republican District :  107 Party :  Republican
Colin J. Schmitt Jacob C. Ashby
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  100 Party :  Democratic District :  108 Party :  Democratic
Aileen M. Gunther John T. McDonald III
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  101 Party :  Republican District :  109 Party :  Democratic
Brian D. Miller Patricia A. Fahy
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  102 Party :  Republican District :  110 Party :  Democratic
Christopher Tague Phillip G. Steck
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  103 Party :  Democratic District :  111 Party :  Democratic
Kevin Cahill Angelo L. Santabarbara
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  104 Party :  Democratic District :  112 Party :  Republican
Jonathan G. Jacobson Mary Beth Walsh
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  105 Party :  Republican District :  113 Party :  Democratic
Kieran M. Lalor Carrie Woerner
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  106 Party :  Democratic District :  114 Party :  Republican
Didi Barrett Daniel G. Stec
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 13 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  115 Party :  Democratic District :  123 Party :  Democratic
D. Billy Jones Donna A. Lupardo
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  116 Party :  Republican District :  124 Party :  Republican
Mark C. Walczyk Christopher S. Friend
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  117 Party :  Republican District :  125 Party :  Democratic
Kenneth Blankenbush Barbara S. Lifton
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  118 Party :  Republican District :  126 Party :  Republican
Robert J. Smullen Gary D. Finch
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  119 Party :  Democratic District :  127 Party :  Democratic
Marianne Buttenschon Albert A. Stirpe Jr.
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  120 Party :  Republican District :  128 Party :  Democratic
William A. Barclay Pamela Jo Hunter
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  121 Party :  Republican District :  129 Party :  Democratic
John J. Salka William B. Magnarelli
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  122 Party :  Republican District :  130 Party :  Republican
Clifford W. Crouch Brian D. Manktelow
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 14 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly Member of Assembly
District :  131 Party :  Republican District :  139 Party :  Republican
Brian M. Kolb Stephen M. Hawley
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  132 Party :  Republican District :  140 Party :  Democratic
Philip A. Palmesano Robin Schimminger
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  133 Party :  Republican District :  141 Party :  Democratic
Marjorie L. Byrnes Crystal D. Peoples
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  134 Party :  Republican District :  142 Party :  Democratic
Peter A. Lawrence Patrick B. Burke
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  135 Party :  Republican District :  143 Party :  Democratic
Mark C. Johns Monica Piga Wallace
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  136 Party :  Democratic District :  144 Party :  Republican
Jamie L. Romeo Michael J. Norris
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  137 Party :  Democratic District :  145 Party :  Republican
David F. Gantt Angelo J. Morinello
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
District :  138 Party :  Democratic District :  146 Party :  Democratic
Harry B. Bronson Karen M. McMahon
New York State Assembly New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248 Albany, NY  12248
Page 15 of 16

Elected Representatives for New York State by Office and District
July 17, 2019

Member of Assembly
District :  147 Party :  Republican
David J. DiPietro
New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248
District :  148 Party :  Republican
Joseph M. Giglio
New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248
District :  149 Party :  Democratic
Sean M. Ryan
New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248
District :  150 Party :  Republican
Andrew W. Goodell
New York State Assembly
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY  12248
Page 16 of 16